LBC Awards 2010

Sam Morris & captain Keith Hudson

Lindsey Skinner & Captain

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training                  PETER VAN HOOFF

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior                SAM MORRIS

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior      LINDSEY SKINNER

Willet Trophy – achievement                                          SHANE FREER

Tinker Hayes Trophy – services to coxing                       RACHAEL THORPE

Jim Hambley ‘miles makes champions’  Trophy               NEIL MARTIN

Peter Van Hooff & Captain

LBC Awards 2009

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training                 SHANE FREER

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior               EDWARD FISHER

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior      DAVE SUMMERLAND

Willet Trophy – achievement                                          ANDY SKINNER

Captain Keith Hudson,Andy Skinner,Dave Summerland & Shane Freer.

LBC Awards 2008

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training                 CAROLINE LOMAX

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior                EDWARD FISHER

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior      PETER KINNELL

Willet Trophy – achievement                                          CHRIS McCAULEY

LBC Awards 2006

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training                  LEE GARRAT

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior                JAKOB MELCURE

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior      DAVE MARSHALL

(World class start)

Willet Trophy – achievement                                          OLLIE KORTLANG

LBC Awards 2005

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training                  ELAINE JOHNSTONE

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior                MATTHEW DAY

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior      LEE GARRAT

Willet Trophy – achievement                                          SARAH MEE

LBC Awards 2004

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training                  MARIE GANGOUINE

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior                KATYA LANGE

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior        ?

Willet Trophy – achievement                                          MARY CARSWELL

LBC Awards 2001

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training               Marcus Joy

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior             Nick Ratcliffe, Henry Yates, Amy Lane,

Carly Bilsborough & Duncan Harris

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior    Pauline Barrett

Willet Trophy – achievement                                        Clare Wilson