LBC Awards 2011

Martin Hewitt Memorial Trophy – land training: NICK MAKER & ANDY HILL

Sports Council Trophy – most promising junior: RACHELLE GREWCOCK

HRS (Bertie) Clifford Trophy – most promising senior: NIKOLA STOILOV

Willet Trophy – achievement: TOM SCHOLEFIELD

Tinker Hayes Trophy – services to coxing: OSSIN MCNALLY-REILLY

Jim Hambley ‘miles makes champions’ Trophy: PETER VAN HOOFF

Club Wins 2010/2011

LOUGHBOROUGH BOAT CLUB WINS FOR 2010/2011 SEASON

 

32 Stourport 500m IM2 4x- Tom Scholefield Tom Gee
Andy Martin Jonny Frear
31 Stourport 500m N 2x Adam fairbrother Simon Gee
30 Stourport 500m MD 8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
29 Stourport 1000m IM3 4+ Chris Smith David McCaughan
Henry Simpkin Shane Frear
Rachel Grewcock cox
28 Stourport 1000m J17 1x Tom Scholefield
27 Bewdley 600m IM1 1x Tom Scholefield
26 Bewdley 600m J17 1x Tom Scholefield
25 Bewdley 600m Mix IM3 8+ Keith Hudson Chris Smith
Andy Skinner Andy Martin
Zoe Poyner Lindsey Skinner
Gill Hepworth Clare Hallam
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
24 Bewdley 600m MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
23 Bewdley 800m MixIM3 8+ Keith Hudson Chris Smith
Andy Skinner Andy Martin
Zoe Poyner Lindsey Skinner
Gill Hepworth Clare Hallam
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
22 Bewdley 800m MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
21 Burton 700m MD8+ Andy Martin Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
20 Burton 1100m WN 1x Rachel Grewcock
19 Burton 1100m MD4+ Chris Smith Andy Martin
Andy Hill Andy Skinner
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
18 Burton 1100m IM2 1x Tom Scholefield
17 Burton 1100m IM2 2x Tom Scholefield Tom Gee
16 Ironbridge 500m J18 1x Tom Scholefield
15 East Mids. 1000m MixIM3 8+ Peter Kinnell Andy Martin
Nikola Stilov Simon Gee
Gill Hepworth Lindsey Skinner
Zoe Poyner Clare Hallam
Rachelle Grewcock cox
14 East Mids. 1000m MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Jeremy Heygate Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
13 Shrewsbury 1000m N 1x Tom Gee
12 Leicester IM2 2x Tom Scholefield Jonny Day
11 Leicester WIM3 4x- Zoe Poyner Lindsey Skinner
Gill Hepworth Heather Nicol
10 Cambridge Junior
Sculling head
J14 4x+ Dan Walder Ben Whittaker
(Leicester)
Daniel Byrne (Leicester) Edward Ablett (Leicester)
9 Cambridge Junior Sculling
head
J16 2x Guy Thompson Will Ablett   (Leicester)
8 Lincoln head
6000m
MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Nick Maker
Mike Targett Peter Van Hoofe
Richard Goodwin Dev Tailor
Shane Frear cox
7 Lincoln head 3000m IM3 2x Jonathan Day Tom Scholefield
6 Boston head 3000m WIM3 2x Nicola Cheesman Julie Paillin
5 Soar Hd WIM3 2x Nicola Cheesman Julie Paillin
4 Soar Hd J15 4x+ Guy Thompson  Rachelle Grewcock
 Daniel Walder Mellán Mcnally-Reilly
3 Burton head
3500m
MixIM3 2x Neil Martin Julie Paillin
2 Burton head
3500m
Masters C 8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Peter Van Hoofe Richard Goodwin
Dev Tailor Shane Frear
Zoe Poyner cox
1 Bedford head
2000m
MixMB2x Neil Martin Julie Palin