Category Archives: Club Wins

Club Wins 2012/2013

EventDivisionCrew     
Burton head 3500m
WJ14 2x
Matilda Haines
Emily Senior
Stourport head 4k
J15 1x
Oisín McNally-Reilly
WN 1x
Anna Beck
WN 4+
Kate Henry
Anna Beck
Linda Kaegaard Neilson
Suze Wynne
Cox Tim Ives
Soar Head 3k
IM3 2x
Dave McCaughan
Shane Frear
IM3 4x-
Jonny Day
Adam Fairbrother
Dave McCaughan
Shane Frear
MasC 2x
Keith Hudson
Chris Smith

N 2x
Mark Meacham
Thorsten Kamppman
Lincoln head 3000mN 2xMark MeachamThorsten Kamppman
WIM3 2x
Beth Henry
Lucy Agar

Club Wins 2011/2012

LOUGHBOROUGH BOAT CLUB WINS FOR 2011/2012 SEASON

 

13 Soar Head J18 1x Tom Scholefield
12 Soar Head J15 2x Danny Walder Charlie Macnamee
11 Soar Head J16 1x Scott Boardman
10 Soar Head MxIM3 2x Rachel Grewcock Scott Boardman
9 Soar Head W Nov 2x Beth Henry Lucy Agar
8 Soar Head Nov 2x Mark Meacham Thorsten Kampmann
7 Stourport Head 4000m J16 2x Rachel Grewcock Scott Boardman
6 Stourport Head 4000m W Nov 2x Beth Henry Lucy Agar
5 Stourport Head 4000m Sen 1x Tom Scholefield
4 Stourport Head 4000m J18 2x Tom Scholefield Tom Gee
3 Burton Head 3500m MC 8+ Ian Hepworth Andy Hill
Mike Targett Jerry Heygate
Richard Goodwin Nick Maker
Mark Meacham Andy Martin
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
2 Burton Head 3500m Sen 1x Tom Scholefield
1 Burton Head 3500m MxMasB 2X Keith Hudson Zoe Poyner

Club Wins 2010/2011

LOUGHBOROUGH BOAT CLUB WINS FOR 2010/2011 SEASON

 

32 Stourport 500m IM2 4x- Tom Scholefield Tom Gee
Andy Martin Jonny Frear
31 Stourport 500m N 2x Adam fairbrother Simon Gee
30 Stourport 500m MD 8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
29 Stourport 1000m IM3 4+ Chris Smith David McCaughan
Henry Simpkin Shane Frear
Rachel Grewcock cox
28 Stourport 1000m J17 1x Tom Scholefield
27 Bewdley 600m IM1 1x Tom Scholefield
26 Bewdley 600m J17 1x Tom Scholefield
25 Bewdley 600m Mix IM3 8+ Keith Hudson Chris Smith
Andy Skinner Andy Martin
Zoe Poyner Lindsey Skinner
Gill Hepworth Clare Hallam
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
24 Bewdley 600m MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
23 Bewdley 800m MixIM3 8+ Keith Hudson Chris Smith
Andy Skinner Andy Martin
Zoe Poyner Lindsey Skinner
Gill Hepworth Clare Hallam
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
22 Bewdley 800m MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
21 Burton 700m MD8+ Andy Martin Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Chris Smith Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
20 Burton 1100m WN 1x Rachel Grewcock
19 Burton 1100m MD4+ Chris Smith Andy Martin
Andy Hill Andy Skinner
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
18 Burton 1100m IM2 1x Tom Scholefield
17 Burton 1100m IM2 2x Tom Scholefield Tom Gee
16 Ironbridge 500m J18 1x Tom Scholefield
15 East Mids. 1000m MixIM3 8+ Peter Kinnell Andy Martin
Nikola Stilov Simon Gee
Gill Hepworth Lindsey Skinner
Zoe Poyner Clare Hallam
Rachelle Grewcock cox
14 East Mids. 1000m MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Mark Meacham Andy Skinner
Jeremy Heygate Nick Maker
Osin Mcnally-Reilly cox
13 Shrewsbury 1000m N 1x Tom Gee
12 Leicester IM2 2x Tom Scholefield Jonny Day
11 Leicester WIM3 4x- Zoe Poyner Lindsey Skinner
Gill Hepworth Heather Nicol
10 Cambridge Junior
Sculling head
J14 4x+ Dan Walder Ben Whittaker
(Leicester)
Daniel Byrne (Leicester) Edward Ablett (Leicester)
9 Cambridge Junior Sculling
head
J16 2x Guy Thompson Will Ablett   (Leicester)
8 Lincoln head
6000m
MD8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Nick Maker
Mike Targett Peter Van Hoofe
Richard Goodwin Dev Tailor
Shane Frear cox
7 Lincoln head 3000m IM3 2x Jonathan Day Tom Scholefield
6 Boston head 3000m WIM3 2x Nicola Cheesman Julie Paillin
5 Soar Hd WIM3 2x Nicola Cheesman Julie Paillin
4 Soar Hd J15 4x+ Guy Thompson  Rachelle Grewcock
 Daniel Walder Mellán Mcnally-Reilly
3 Burton head
3500m
MixIM3 2x Neil Martin Julie Paillin
2 Burton head
3500m
Masters C 8+ Keith Hudson Ian Hepworth
Andy Hill Mike Targett
Peter Van Hoofe Richard Goodwin
Dev Tailor Shane Frear
Zoe Poyner cox
1 Bedford head
2000m
MixMB2x Neil Martin Julie Palin